Tour will starts at the beginning of Gudamakari and ends in village Meneso.
Rafting on Pshavi’s Aragvi
Duration: 1h. and 30 min.
Pshavi’s Aragvi is a river on the south west part of the Tusheti – Mtiuleti’s Caucasus mountains, 2895 metres form sea leve. Length 56 kilometres. It is the main rier of Pshavi and starts from the Borbalo and Botano’s mountains.
Tour starts from the village Magharoskari 4 km above – at Kopala temple and end in the village Tvalivi.
Rafting on the Mtkvari near Vardzia
There are three routes:
1)  Mirashkhani – Tmogvi fortress, 8km, difficalty rate 2 – 4
Village Mirashkhani is in Samtskhe-Javakheti region near of border between Georgia and Turkey.
Tmogvi fortress is a historical place in Javakheti, on the left side of river Mtkvari (village Tmogvi for nowdays). Firstly in historical sources it mentioned in X century.
2) Vardzia – village Pia, 6 km, route difficalty 4 – 5
Pia is a village in south Georgia, Aspindza municipality. Is situated on the left bank of the river Mtkvari, 1400 metres from sea level.
3) Khertvisi – Aspindza, 10 km, difficulty rate 1 – 2
Khertvici is a fortress of middle ages, is situated in the south part of Georgia Javakheti in the village Khertvisi near the Paravani and Mtkvari confluence on the hight rock.
Rafting on the Mtkvari near Borjomi
There are two options of the start point – in spring (April, May), village Kvabiskhevi, since June when water level decreases – at Chitakhevi dam. Accordingly the lengths of the routes are: 12 km and 8 km. Tour ends in Borjomi.